Tutors 2020

Cathy van Ee

Please contact each individual Tutor for details of current classes due to government restrictions with Covid-19.

TUTORLOCATIONTIMES OF SESSIONSCONTACT DETAILS
Thel Cardwell18 King Parrot Way, WhittleseaTuesday: 10.00am - 1.00pm ; 1.00 - 4.00pm0428 933 005
thelart2@bigpond.com
Alison Clark 10 Alida Court
Ferntree Gully
Saturday 10.30am-12.30pm (Animals/Wildlife subjects)0402 554 909
alisonclark.artspan.com
Stephie Clark12 Grills Place
Armidale, NSW
Various times listed on her website0401 829 190
Instagram @clarks
Facebook Stephie Clark
stephieclark66@gmail.com
Leoni DuffBrisbane Street Art School
Upstairs 70 Brisbane Street, Launceston, Tasmania
Tuesday 9.30am - 2.30pm (in 5 week teaching blocks)
Zoom critique session and lecture/demonstration on the chosen 5 week topic
0409 542 557
lduff@art-in-pastel.com
Marlene FrancesThe Hut Gallery,
157 Underwood Road,
Ferntree Gully
Wednesday: 9.30 –11.30am
One day Workshops: as scheduled
0421 994 598
artistmf@bigpond.net.au
Linda FinchCamberwell Community Centre
Manningham Art Centre
Tuesday: 1.00am - 12 noon
Thursday: 10.00am - 12noon
9882 2611 (Camberwell Community Centre)
9840 9333 (Manningham)
0403 878 419
e: lindafinch@optusnet.com.au
Catherine HamiltonPeninsula Arts Society
please contact Catherine regarding the schedule of classes and workshops for this year0419 519 760
e: hamilton-arts@hotmail.com
www.hamilton-arts.co
Janet HayesWyreena, Croydon
Wonga Park,
Healesville.
Tues: 1.30 - 3.30pm
Thurs: 1.00 - 3.30pm
Friday 1-3.30pm
Workshops & demonstrations see website
0417 073 620
www.janethayes.com.au
Regina HonaWorkshops in Victoria and Interstate. Small group Art Tours to France, Spain and the Greek IslandsContact Regina for details0427 015 970
9824 8340 www.reginahona.com
Bill KerrHobson’s Bay Art Society - AltonaTuesday: 10.00am - 12noon 9398 3271;
0412 356 053
neats@ozemail.com.au
Barbara McManusVictorian Artists Society
130 Albert St, East Melbourne
Blackburn Guide Hall, Eley St., Blackburn
Monday: 10.00am – 12.30pm
Tuesday: 10.00am – 12.30pm; 1.00 – 3.30pm
9662 1484
9729 3725 (H)
barbdmcmanus@gmail.com
Lyn MelladyHome Studio: 77A Barkly St, Mornington 3931
Art tours & workshops - see Lyn's website
Zoom classes
DVDs, workshops and plein air paintaways
Tuesday: 10am - 12noon; 1.00 - 3.00pm
Wednesday 10.00am-1.30pm
0405 654 110;
lynm@mellady.com
www.lynmellady.com.au
www.paintdownunder.com
contact@paintdownunder.com
Grace Paleg40 Tasman St, Batemans Bay NSW
Can cater for private students or groups of up to four students, for two or three days
Mon: 9.00am - 12.00 noon and 12.30 - 4.30 pm0409 826 104
gracepaleg@bigpond.com
www.gracepaleg.com.au
Pamela PrettyRingwood Art Society - Studio 4, Maroondah Federation
Estate, 32 Greenwood Ave, Ringwood
Monday 9.00am - 12noon ; 12.30 - 3.30pm0419 323 923
pamela.pretty3@gmail.com
www.pamelapretty.com
Danielle RobertsonGlen Eira Cheltenham Art Group
92 Bignell Rd, East Bentleigh
Monday 10am - 12.00pm (drawing)
Tuesday 1:00 - 3:00 pm and 7.30 - 9.30pm (oils/pastels)
0413 803 938
danirobertson66@gmail.com
Shirley StrafordDoncaster-Templestowe Art SocietyMonday: 10.00am -12.30pm9857 3430
pastelpaint@gmail.com
Ricky SchembriKillarney (near Warnambool)Available for 2 & 4 day Workshops specialising in pastels - will travel anywhere5565 8662
0414 840 378
ricky.pastelartist@bigpond.com
Rosemary Todman-Parrant142 Palm Beach Drive
Patterson Lakes
Tuesday: 9.30am -12.30pm
Wednesday 10.00am - 12.30pm
9772 2261
r.todman.parrant@gmail.com
Cathy van EePastel Landscape Zoom Class
Oil Portrait Zoom class
Tuesday 11.30am-3.30pm
Wednesday: 11.30am- 3.30pm
0413 337 024 or
cathy@vaneegallery.net
www.vaneegallery.net
Lorraine WigraftManningham Art Centre (check updates)
Nunawading Community Hub 96-106 Springvale Road, Nunawading (Studio 9)
Wednesday 1.00 – 3.00pm
Friday: 9.30am – 12noon
0432 406 297
Manningham 98409333

lwigraft@gmail.com
Frances Worsnop-Solosy1 The Track, Bright, VIC 3741Thursday 5.30-7.30pm
All abilities, any medium, individual instruction
5750 1421
frances@brightontrack.com.au