2015 Exhibition Winners

Best In Show Winner

Lynette Orzlowski 'Otterley Blissful'

Lynette Orzlowski
‘Otterly Blissful’

Best In Show Runner Up

Jennifer Paull 'Last Light'

Jennifer Paull
‘Last  Light’

The Ming Mackay Award

Fiona Anderson
‘Dude – So not a Pillow’

Voted by PSVA Members

President’s Award

Rosemary Morgan, 'Curious Meerkat'

Rosemary Morgan
‘Curious Meerkat’

Margaret Lourey Award

Marilyn Laney, 'Baristas'

Marilyn Laney
‘Baristas’

PSVA Award

Jenny Ayre, 'Contemplation'

Jenny Ayre
‘Contemplation’

Canson Best Landscape Award

Winner

Barbara Beasley- Southgate 'Murray Backwater, Corowa'

Barbara Beasley-Southgate
‘Murray Backwater, Corowa’

Runner Up

Laura Bowering 'Dawn Flight'

Laura Bowering
‘Dawn Flight’

Highly Commended

Ingrid Heward, 'Approaching Storm'

Ingrid Heward
‘Approaching Storm’

Commended

Catherine Hamilton, 'Reaching for the Sky'

Catherine Hamilton
‘Reaching for the Sky’

Art Spectrum Seascape Award

Winner

Regina Hona 'Not Alone'

Regina Hona
‘Not Alone’

Runner Up

Pamela Pretty 'Oberon'

Pamela Pretty
‘Oberon’

Highly Commended

Brigitte Shaw 'Will it Rain?'

Brigitte Shaw
‘Will it Rain’

Commended

Lyn Mellady 'Clear Energy'

Lyn Mellady
‘Clear Energy’

Lakes/Rivers Award

Winner

Lorraine Wigraft 'Serenity'

Lorraine Wigraft
‘Serenity’

Runner Up

Patricia Galli 'First Light on Pont Neuf, Paris'

Patricia Galli
‘First Light on Pont Neuf, Paris’

Highly Commended

Caroline Lewallen 'Reflections of a Bygone Era'

Caroline Lewallen
‘Reflections of a Bygone Era’

PSVA Sponsors Portrait/Figurative Award

Winner

Di Wilson 'The Girl in the Blue Kimono'

Di Wilson
‘The Girl in the Blue Kimono’

Runner Up

Rodney Edelsten 'Studio Portrait'

Rodney Edelsten
‘Studio Portrait’

Highly Commended

Barbara McManus 'Liam with Guitar'

Barbara McManus
‘Liam with Guitar’

Commended

Colin Shaw 'Pensive in Pearls'

Colin Shaw
‘Pensive in Pearls’

PSVA Sponsors Still Life/Floral/Interiors Award

Winner

Helen Miles 'Canna Kaleidoscope'

Helen Miles
‘Canna Kaleidoscope’

Runner Up

Kerrie Clements 'Fruit, Colour Study 1'

Kerrie Clements
‘Fruit – Colour Study 1’

Highly Commended

Christine Broersen 'Copper Teapot'

Christine Broersen
‘Copper Teapot’

Senior Art Supplies Fauna Award

Winner

Pete Marshall 'Featherwaves'

Pete Marshall
‘Featherwaves’

Runner Up

Alison Clark 'Three's Mischief'

Alison Clark
‘Three’s Mischief’

Highly Commended

Anne Hall 'Unison'

Anne Hall
‘Unison’

Commended

Elaine Entwistle 'Joining the Chorus Line'

Elaine Entwistle
‘Joining the Chorus Line’

PSVA Sponsors Abstract/Innovative Award

Winner

Caroline Lewallen 'Nature's Embrace'

Caroline Lewallen
‘Nature’s Embrace’

Runner Up

Nadine Kelly 'Precious Metal'

Nadine Kelly
‘Precious Metal’

Highly Commended

Linda Hibbs 'Releasing the Dove'

Linda Hibbs
‘Releasing the Dove’